Faculty/Staff Directory

Kyle Copley, Superintendent

email: [email protected]

 

Josh Shoemaker, Principal

email: [email protected]

 

Rick Stringer, Job Placement

email: [email protected]

 

Tyler Storey, Maintenance Supervisor

email: [email protected]

 

Jason Dunham, Central Office Admin/Satellite Supervisor

email: [email protected]

 

John Walker, Asst. Principal

email: [email protected]

 

Tom Walker, Asst. Principal

email: [email protected]

 

Noel Franke, Testing/EMIS

email: [email protected]

 

Nikki Hammond, Sr. Counselor

email: [email protected]

 

Sarah Sand, Jr. Counselor

email: [email protected]

 

Mariane Reffitt, Special Needs Coordinator

email: [email protected]

 

Christi Perkins, School Nurse

email: [email protected]

 

Doug Compton, Technology Supervisor

email: [email protected]

 

Jay Coriell, Computer Technician

email: [email protected]

 

Brenda Spires DFN, The Nutrition Group

[email protected] 740-285-9722

 

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSITANTS

 

Mary Crist, Reception Office Secretary

email: [email protected]

 

Lora McManus, Student Services Secretary

email: [email protected]

 

Vickie Richard, Attendance & Discipline Secretary

email: [email protected]

 

PROGRAM INSTRUCTORS

 

Bethanie Lundy, Allied Health

email:[email protected]

 

Eli Riggs, Auto Body

email: [email protected]

 

Eric Scalf, Auto Technology

email: [email protected]

 

Randy Dalton, Carpentry

email: [email protected]

 

Lindsay Culbertson, Child Care

email: [email protected]

 

Angee McGlone, Cosmetology

email: [email protected]

 

Darin Cox, Criminal Justice

email: [email protected]

 

Kim McCray, Culinary Arts

email: [email protected]

 

Richard Calver, Cybersecurity

email: [email protected]

 

Renea Gregory, Dental Assisting

email: [email protected]

 

Greg Shirey, Electricity

email: [email protected]

 

Craig Tackett, Engineering

email: [email protected]

 

Chris Mounts, Facility & Building Maintenance

email: [email protected]

 

Michael Wells, Industrial Maintenance

email: [email protected]

 

Raymond Thayer, Job Training Coordination (JTC)

email: [email protected]

 

Tracy Stewart, Medical Office Management

email: [email protected]

 

Chuck Timberlake, Welding

email: [email protected]

 

Pete Lambert, Welding

email. [email protected]

 

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

 

Susan Shultz, English

email: [email protected]

 

Jackie Hickman, English

email: [email protected]

 

Jennifer Stapleton, English

email: [email protected]

 

Zebulun Cottrill, English

email: [email protected]

 

MATH DEPARTMENT

 

Miranda Fenton, Math

email: [email protected]

 

Jessica Patrick, Math

email: [email protected]

 

Lynnsey Blume, Math

email: [email protected]

 

Jessica Grever, Math

email: [email protected]

 

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

 

Sandy Carpenter, Science

email: [email protected]

 

Kaylee Stevens, Science

email: [email protected]

 

Charles Dooley, Science

email: [email protected]

 

SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT

 

Ben Richard, Social Studies

email: [email protected]

 

Jay Miller, Social Studies

email: [email protected]

 

Nathan Duke, Social Studies

email: [email protected]

 

Jason Ellis, Social Studies

email: [email protected]

 

INTERVENTION SPECIALISTS

 

Jessica Collins, Intervention Specialist

email: [email protected]

 

Helen White, Intervention Specialist

email: [email protected]

 

Kristy Belford, Intervention Specialist

email: [email protected]

 

Ann Marie Frasure, Intervention Specialist

email: [email protected]

 

Desra Wortman, Intervention Specialist

email: [email protected]

 

Paul Carver, Intervention Specialist

email: [email protected]

 

EDUCATIONAL AIDES

 

Sharon Runyon, Educational Aide

email: [email protected]

 

Teresa Hairston, Child Care Educational Aide

email: [email protected]

 

Leah Baughman, Educational Aide

email: [email protected]

 

Linda Koenig, Educational Aide

email: [email protected]

 

Barb Wagner, Educational Aide

email: [email protected]

 

Bob West, (ALC)

email: [email protected]

 

Nancy Shelton, JTC Educational Aide

email: [email protected]

 

Whitney Galloway, JTC Educational Aide

email: [email protected]

 

SATELLITE INSTRUCTORS

 

Eric Moore, Pre-Engineering

email: [email protected]

 

Josie Collier, Pre-Engineering

email: [email protected]

 

Philip Cox, Pre-Engineering

email: [email protected]

 

Regina Kuhn, Agriculture

email: [email protected]

 

Richard Sherman, Agriculture

email: [email protected]

 

Bridgette Freeman, Agriculture

email: [email protected]

 

Kristen Dempsey, Agriculture

email: [email protected]

 

Marcheta Ferguson, Agriculture

email: [email protected]

 

Cecilia Sherman, Agriculture

email: [email protected]

 

Joe Ward, Building Property Maintenance (PHS)

email: [email protected]

 

Leroy Wells, Building Property Maintenance (Green)

email: [email protected]

 

Brooke Skeenes, Allied Health (PHS/Wheelersburg)

email: [email protected]

 

Chelsey Blanton, Allied Health (West/Valley)

email: [email protected]

X